14U Fillies Archives

Head Coach - Kendra Bell 

Asst Coaches - Shelly Pfeil, Jake Guralnick

DEC 1ST-3RD USSSA ADIRONDACK DOME TOURNAMENT

2ND PLACE FINISH - Click for article

1/5 - 1/7 Adirondack Dome, Queensbury, NY

2/16 - 2/18 Adirondack Dome, Queensbury, NY

6/1-6/3 Frozen Ropes Frenzy, Chester, NY

6/9 -6/10: 14U NE USSSA Qualifier, New Windsor, NY
 

6/15 - 6/17: 14U Fillies Frenzy Home tournament, Saugerties, NY
 

6/23 - 6/24: OFF (graduation weekend)

6/30 - 7/2: 14U USSSA Firecracker on the 4th, East Hartford, CT.
 

7/7 - 7/8: TBD  

7/13 - 7/15: 16U Fillies College Exposure weekend, Saugerties, NY
 

7/17 - 7/22: 14UA USSSA Nationals, Ocean City, MD
 

Jackie Rometo #00

Positions played: SS, 2B, OF, P

High School: Valley Central

Graduating Year: 2021

Paige Bell #10

Positions played: P, 2B, 3B, OF

High School: Kingston

Graduating Year: 2022

Ava Guralnick #27

Positions played: C, SS, OF

High School: Kingston

Graduating Year: 2021

Kristiana Wilson #13

Positions Played: OF, C

High School: Pine Plains

Graduating Year: 2021

Sydney Shuta #7

Positions Played: OF

High School: Marlboro

Graduating Year: 2021

Megan Guidry #49

Positions Played: OF

High School: Valley Central

Graduating Year: 2021

Bella Gulcaglayan #42

Positions Played: 2B, SS, OF

High School: Marlboro

Graduating Year: 2022

Allysha Cruz #4

Positions Played: 3B, SS, OF

High School: Middletown

Graduating Year: 2021

Erin Mogul #8

Positions Played: 3B, OF, SS

High School: Coxsackie-Athens

Graduating Year: 2021

Melody Kappel #9

Positions Played: P, 1B

High School: Greenville Central

Graduating Year: 2021

Alyssa Barbato #28

Positions Played: 1B, 3B, OF

High School: Rhinebeck

Graduating Year: 2021

Please reload

2017

14U Ulster Fillies

 

Abbi Finch #27

Abby Lee #12

Ella Cappillino #5

Mary Sadowski #1

Paige Bell #10

Christie Collins #6

Ava Guralnick #55

Sydney Shuta #7

Kristiana Wilson #13

Jordan Carbone #2

Jade Winters #46

Jackie Rometo #00

Rileigh Meyer #3

             

HEAD COACH - Kendra Bell

ASSISTANT COACH - Jake Guralnick

2016 FALL SCHEDULE

 

Sept 17th & 18th - Montgomery Madness Tournament

14U Fillies place second in the Montgomery Madness Tournament

Click for article

Oct 2nd  - Scrimmage vs Debs Storm, New Paltz Rec Center

Oct 8th & 9th - Headless Horseman Tournament, New Windsor, NY

Oct 15th - Scrimmage vs Debs Gold Veterans Memorial Park

Oct 22nd - One Day Lucky Ladies Friendly Tournament - 2nd Place

              2017 SCHEDULE

Jan 6th - 8th - ADKSC Dome Tournament Adirondack Sports Dome

Feb 4th-5th - ADKSC Dome Tournament, Adirondack Sports Dome

Feb 11th - Scrimmage vs Huskies, East Fishkill, NY

Mar 3rd-5th - ADKSC Dome Tournament, Adirondack Sports Dome,

Apr 21st-23rd - Jennie Finch Invitational, Flemington, NJ

Fillies 14U win three at Jennie Finch Invitational - click for article

May 13th-14th - Debs Mothers Day Tourney, Saugerties, NY

May 27th-28th - Tri State Angels, Matamoras, PA

14U Ulster Fillies second in Delaware River Bash

June 2nd-4th - Frozen Ropes Classic, Chester, NY

June 10th-11th TBD

June 17th-18th - Spring Into Summer, Saugerties, NY

July 1st-4th - 3 Day Firecracker on the 4th Tourney, Hartford, CT

July 7th-9th - Rebels Rumble, Saugerties, NY  

July 14th-16th - Fillies Frenzy, Saugerties, NY

July 18th-23rd - USSSA Nationals, Salisbury, MD

Congrats to the 2015-2016

 

14U Ulster Fillies

 

27 - Abbi Finch

12 - Abby Lee

2 - Aleeah Randazzo

5 - Ella Cappillino

99 - Emily Sherman

4 - Jessica DuPont

1 - Mary Sadowski

55 - Michaela Smith 

11 - Samantha Loscalz

46 - Jade Winters

33 - Alivia Duffy

7 - Tianna Burris

 

             

HEAD COACH - Trishann Hayes

Assistant Coach - Macayla Terwilliger
Assistant Coach - Rich Finch

 

2016 Schedule

 

March 4th - 6th - Adirondack Dome Tournament (Queensbury, NY)

 

May 28th - 29th - Tri-State Angels Memorial Day Weekend Tournament (Matamoras, PA)

 

June 5th - One Day Spring Into Summer Tournament (Saugerties, NY)

 

June 10th - 11th - Bring On The Heat Tournament (Hartford, CT)

 

June 25th - 26th - New Windsor PONY 14U Northeast States Tournament (New Windsor, NY)

 

July 2nd - July 3rd - Knights of Columbus Tournament (Orangeburg, NY)

 

July 15th - 17th - Fillies Frenzy Home Tournament (Saugerties, NY)

 

July 23rd - 26th - USSSA July Summer Slam (Cape May, NJ)

 

2015 

 

Shannon Bonewit

Sydney Bonewit

Jessie Chilcott

Tori Decker

Claire Filak

Alyssa Finno

Ava Fitzmaurice

Megan Peace

Jenna Poulsen

Kaitlynn Schrowang

Lily Watson

Vanessa Brandt 

     

Coach: Joe Schrowang

Asst. Coach: Tim Bonewit

Sept. 27th & 28th - Headless Horsemen tourney

 

SOFTBALL: 14U Fillies 4-1 in Headless Horsemen tourney

 

June 6th & 7th - Pony Qualifier Mt. Airy New Windsor

 

SOFTBALL: 14U Fillies Capture New WIndsor Qualifier

 

May 30th & 31st - Tri State Angels

 

SOFTBALL: 14U Fillies Lose in Quarter finals

 

May 24th & 25th - Bethlehem Tournament

 

SOFTBALL: 14U Fillies win 16U Bethlehem Tournament

 

2014 


Shannon Bonewit

Sydney Bonewit

Jessie Chilcott

Tori Decker

Claire Filak

Alyssa Finno

Brooke Gastin

Ava Fitzmaurice

Megan Peace

Jenna Poulsen

Kaitlynn Schrowang

     

Coach: Joe Schrowang

Asst. Coaches: Tim Bonewit, Dan Gastin

 

2013 

 

Front Row, Left to Right

Tori Fisher
Jessica Staley
Amanda King
Mariah Williams
Sklyer Sprance

 

 Standing in the Back row, left to right

Makaylah Mutz

Angela VanPelt

Abby Brocco

Courtney Hyland

                      Alicia Winters                     

                     Jillian McManus                    

Bailey Schwark 


Coach: Andrea Clausi

Asst. Coaches: Rich Staley, Ariana Darcy

 

2012 

 

Annie Cooney
Alyjah Cruz
Sarah Baganz
Claudia Hommel
Courtney Hyland
Amanda King
Ciera Lamont
Jillian McManus
Kristen Scott
Jessica Staley
Jillian Staley
Jennifer VanAlphen
Jenna Zander

Coach: Andrea Clausi